Loading...

Dip & Bite Back


Serving Size: 1 pax
Preparation Time: 5-7 minutes

Shop Ingredient

Ingredient

  • 1 apple, small, whole
  • 10 tsp of plain low-fat yoghurt
  • 2 tsp of smooth peanut butter, sweetened
  • 1 tsp of honey
  • 10 g of raisins

Ingredients

Shop Ingredient

Ingredient

  • 1 apple, small, whole
  • 10 tsp of plain low-fat yoghurt
  • 2 tsp of smooth peanut butter, sweetened
  • 1 tsp of honey
  • 10 g of raisins

Recipe Contributed by:

Hoe Huey Huey, Liow Wei Xuan, Goh Yee Xuen, Lim Zhi Yu and ChockLi Ling

In Collaboration with:

Find INDSA.IMU On:

Calculations of calories and nutrient content
Amount per serving (Calculate for 1 serving):

IngredientEnergy (g)CHO (g)Protein (g)Fats (g)Fibre (g)
Apple52.0012.100.180.370.30
Plain Yogurt14.001.251.250.375-
Peanut Butter43.001.951.403.300.05
Honey1.950.480.00190-
Raisin16.103.93000.356
Total127.1019.702.834.0450.706

*Nutrient content of plain yoghurt, peanut butter, honey and raisins were taken from the product’s nutrition label; apple from Malaysian Food Composition Database 1997.

  1. Mix the plain low-fat yoghurt, peanut butter and honey together in a bowl until smooth.
  2. Garnish with raisins.
  3. Serve with apple slices.

Recipe Contributed by: Hoe Huey Huey, Liow Wei Xuan, Goh Yee Xuen, Lim Zhi Yu and ChockLi Ling

In Collaboration with:

Find INDSA.IMU On:

E-newsletter
Subscription

I have read and agree to Lotus's terms and conditions and privacy policy. I agree to be registered to the e-newsletter subscription service.